Landhaus Jausern

Landhaus Jausern

+43 6541 7341

landhaus@jausern.com

Jausernweg 497, 5753 Saalbach

FOLGEN

Data Privacy Policy

Data protection

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy. As a rule, it is possible to use our website without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our website, this is always done on a voluntary basis as far as possible.

Contact form

Fields contact form: Name, E-Mail, Your message

After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the person responsible for data protection for the purpose of processing your enquiry on the basis of your consent given by sending the form. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. Failure to provide it merely means that you will not be able to send your request and we will not be able to process it. You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

Server Log File

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the operational security of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interest of the person responsible (technical security measures): IP, directory protection user, date, time, pages called up, protocols, status code, data volume, referrer, user agent, host name called up. The IP addresses are made anonymous. The anonymised IP addresses are deleted after 60 days. Details of the directory protection user are anonymised after one day. Error logs, which log incorrect page calls, are deleted after seven days. In addition to the error messages, these logs contain the accessing IP address and, depending on the error, the website called up.

Your rights

You have the right of access, rectification, cancellation and limitation of the processing of personal data. If the legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data transferability. You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of the processing of personal data until revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In case of opposition, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing. Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Processor, recipient

We process your personal data with the support of contract processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g. web host, e-mail newsletter dispatch service, booking machine, web shop). These processors are obliged to strictly protect your personal data and may not process your personal data for any other purpose than to provide our services. Your personal data will only be passed on to service providers that are typical of the business world, such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax consultants (if you appear in our accounts department), shipping service providers (in the case of shipping to you), credit card companies (in the case of payment by credit card), etc.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file used to store information. When visiting a website, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and in which areas of the website the user was particularly interested. More information about cookies can be found at http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP-Cookie

Changing the cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be defined by the user in the web browser settings. The exact location of these settings depends on the Web browser. Detailed information can be called up via the help function of the respective Web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it is possible that not all functions of this website can be used to their full extent.

Cookies on our website

Our website processes the following cookies:

 

Cookie Purpose
NID The NID cookie contains a unique ID that Google uses to store your preferred settings and other information.
PHPSESSID Is used by WordPress to handle sessions.

You don't have permission to register